This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) is an annex to the User Agreement and determines the procedure for processing and protecting personal information about Users that ProfMedGroup Limited Liability Company (hereinafter referred to as the Administration) may receive during their use of the Administration Service (hereinafter – Services).

Before using the Service, users should read the terms of this Privacy Policy.

  1. General provisions

1.1.Using the Service in any form means the User’s unconditional consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the conditions for processing his personal information specified therein. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must refrain from using the Service.

1.2. The Privacy Policy (including any of its parts) may be changed by the Administration without any special notice and without payment of any compensation in connection with this. The new version of the Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Administration website.

1.3. By accepting the terms of this Policy, the User expresses his consent to the processing by the Administration of data about the User for the purposes provided for in this Policy, as well as to the transfer of data about the User to third parties in the cases listed in this Policy.

The specified consent can be revoked by the User only if he notifies the Administration in writing at least 180 days before the expected date of termination of the use of data by the Administration.

Using the Service using a web browser that accepts data from cookies means the User’s consent to the fact that the Administration can collect and process data from cookies for the purposes provided for in this Policy, as well as to transfer data from cookies to third parties in the cases listed in this Policy.

Disabling and / or blocking by the User of the web browser option to accept data from cookies means a prohibition on the collection and processing of data from cookies by the Administration in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

1.4. As a general rule, the Administration does not verify the accuracy of the personal information provided by Users. At the same time, in cases provided for by the User Agreement, the User is obliged to provide confirmation of the accuracy of the personal information provided by him about himself.

  1. The composition of information about Users that the Administration receives and processes

2.1. This Policy applies to the following types of personal information:

2.1.1. Personal information posted by Users, incl. about himself when filling out the form for sending a message, other personal information, access to which the User provides the Administration through websites or services of third parties, or personal information posted by Users in the process of using the Service. The personal information obtained in this way may include, in particular, the last name, first name, telephone number, e-mail address of the User, address for delivery of the order. Other information is provided by the User at his discretion.

It is prohibited for the User to provide personal data of third parties without permission from third parties for such distribution, or if such personal data of third parties were not obtained by the User from publicly available sources of information.

2.1.2. This Policy also applies to candidates for existing vacancies of the Administration, along with other Users. Candidates for vacancies, by sending a resume to the Administration using the Service, or by e-mail, for the purpose of passing an interview and further employment, thus express their consent to the processing of the following personal data: last name, first name, patronymic, date of birth, citizenship, city of residence, contacts ( telephone, email address), place of work and dates of work, as well as other data indicated by candidates for vacancies in the resume.

2.1.3. The Seller guarantees the Buyer the confidentiality of the following personal information about the Buyer:

— information about the user’s card (last 4 digits);

– information about purchases and orders.

The specified information is transferred by the Seller to third parties solely for the purpose of making payment for the order by the payment system; other cases of transfer of this information to third parties are not allowed.

2.1.4. Data automatically transmitted to the Service in the course of their use with the help of the software installed on the User’s device, incl. IP address, individual device network number (MAC address, device ID), electronic serial number (IMEI, MEID), data from cookies, information about the browser, operating system, access time, User search queries.

2.1.5. Data additionally provided by the Users at the request of the Administration in order to fulfill the obligations of the Administration to the Users regarding the use of the Service.

2.1.6. Other information about Users, the collection and / or processing of which is established by the User Agreement of the Administration.

  1. Purposes of collecting and processing information about Users

3.1. The Administration collects and processes only that information about Users, incl. their personal data, which is necessary to fulfill the obligations of the Administration to provide the Service, to answer the question asked by the User when sending a message using the Service, as well as to fulfill the obligations stipulated by the user agreement.

3.2. The Administration may use the personal information of Users for the following purposes:

3.2.1. identification of a party within the framework of agreements between the User and the Administration.

3.2.2. providing services to Users using the Service and to fulfill their obligations to them, incl. clarification of payment data, processing of orders and requests and further improvement of the Service, development of new services and services.

3.2.3. informing Users about the appearance of new materials on the Site, sending requests regarding the use of the Service, feedback from the User.

3.2.4. performing marketing tasks, conducting statistical and other research based on anonymized data,

3.2.5. informing the User through electronic mailings. By providing his data, the User agrees to receive promotional and informational messages and service messages (mailing).

3.3. Mobile applications may collect anonymous data about the user’s location in order to provide a more accurate work with the choice of payment method. Mobile applications may collect anonymous usage statistics.

3.4. The User hereby expresses his consent to the transfer of personal information about him to the partners of the Administration, third parties for the purposes provided for in clause 3.2 of this Privacy Policy.

3.5. If it is necessary to use personal information about the User for purposes not provided for by this Policy, the Administration requests the User’s consent to such actions.

  1. Processing information about Users

4.1. Personal information about Users is stored in accordance with applicable law.

4.2. Personal information about Users is not transferred to third parties, except for the following cases:

4.2.1. The user has agreed to such actions.

4.2.2. The transfer is necessary in order to ensure the operation of the Service and / or its individual functionality.

4.2.3. The transfer is subject to applicable law.

4.2.4. In order to ensure the possibility of protecting the rights and legitimate interests of the Administration and / or third parties in cases where the User violates the terms of the user agreement.

4.2.5. If the Administration takes part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of sale of part or all of its assets. At the same time, all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy are transferred to the acquirer of the Administration’s assets.

4.3. The User is hereby notified and agrees that the Administration may receive personal data of third parties that are provided by the User when using the Service and use them to implement certain functions of the Service, provided that the User guarantees the consent of third parties, data about which are provided by the User when using the Service, for processing by the Administration for the purposes provided for in this Policy, as well as for the transfer of such data in the cases listed in this Policy.

4.4. In addition, the User is hereby notified and agrees that the Administration may receive statistical anonymized (without reference to the User) data on the User’s actions when using the Service.

4.5. Users have the right, upon request, to receive information from the Administration regarding the processing of their personal data.

  1. Measures to protect information about Users

5.1. The Administration takes all necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect personal information about Users from unauthorized or accidental access to it, destruction, modification, blocking, distribution of personal information, as well as from other illegal actions with it. These measures include, in particular, internal review of data collection, storage and processing processes and security measures, including measures to ensure the physical security of data to prevent unauthorized access to personal information.

5.2. When processing personal data of Users, the Administration is guided by the Federal Law “About personal data” from 27.07.2006 г. № 152-ФЗ.

  1. Final provisions

6.1. This Policy, the relationship between the User and the Administration arising in connection with the application of this Policy, as well as issues not regulated by this Policy, are governed by the current legislation of the Russian Federation and / or Ukraine.

Edition dated 07.08.2018